Tennis

Roland Garros Day 2 Order of Play

Roger Federer and Serena Williams will highlight the action on Court Philippe-Chatrier By Chris Oddo | @TheFanChild | Sunday May 30, 2021

** Court Philippe CHATRIER ** Début à 12h00

Kaja JUVAN (SLO) contre Iga SWIATEK (POL)[8]
Alexander BUBLIK (KAZ) contre Daniil MEDVEDEV (RUS) [2]

Not before 16h00

1 Denis ISTOMIN (UZB) contre Roger FEDERER (SUI) [8]
not before 21h00 Serena WILLIAMS (USA)[7] contre Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)

** Court Suzanne LENGLEN ** Début à 11h00

Jannik SINNER (ITA) [18] contre Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA)
Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) contre Caroline GARCIA (FRA)
Sofia KENIN (USA)[4] contre Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT)
Jo-Wilfried TSONGA (FRA) contre Yoshihito NISHIOKA (JPN)

** Court Simonne MATHIEU ** Début à 11h00

Alizé CORNET (FRA) contre Harmony TAN (FRA)
Casper RUUD (NOR)[15] contre Benoit PAIRE (FRA)
Marin CILIC (CRO) contre Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [12] contre Marta KOSTYUK (UKR)

** Court 4 ** Début à 11h00

Francisco CERUNDOLO (ARG) contre Thiago MONTEIRO (BRA)
Hailey BAPTISTE (USA) contre Anna BLINKOVA (RUS)
Sebastian KORDA (USA) contre Pedro MARTINEZ (ESP)
Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) contre Varvara GRACHEVA (RUS)

** Court 5 ** Début à 11h00

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) contre Filip KRAJINOVIC (SRB) suivi
Tommy PAUL (USA) contre Christopher O'CONNELL (AUS)
Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) contre Martina TREVISAN (ITA)

** Court 6 ** Début à 11h00

Lucky Letcord Podcast

Kiki BERTENS (NED) [16] contre Polona HERCOG (SLO)
Cameron NORRIE (GBR) contre Bjorn FRATANGELO (USA)
Johanna KONTA (GBR) [19] contre Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU)
Mathias BOURGUE (FRA) contre Dominik KOEPFER (GER)

** Court 7 ** Début à 11h00

Steve JOHNSON (USA) contre Frances TIAFOE (USA)
Storm SANDERS (AUS) contre Elise MERTENS (BEL)[14]
Kamil MAJCHRZAK (POL) contre Arthur CAZAUX (FRA)
Camila GIORGI (ITA) contre Petra MARTIC (CRO) [22]

** Court 8 ** Début à 11h00

Gianluca MAGER (ITA) contre John MILLMAN (AUS)
Jaume MUNAR (ESP) contre Jordan THOMPSON (AUS)
Daria KASATKINA (RUS) contre Misaki DOI (JPN)
Saisai ZHENG (CHN) contre Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)

** Court 9 ** Début à 11h00

Kaia KANEPI (EST) contre Marketa VONDROUSOVA (CZE) [20]
Heather WATSON (GBR) contre Zarina DIYAS (KAZ)
Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) [28] contre Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)
Taylor FRITZ (USA)[30] contre Joao SOUSA (POR)

** Court 12 ** Début à 11h00

Madison BRENGLE (USA) contre Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL)
Radu ALBOT (MDA) contre Federico DELBONIS (ARG)
Carlos ALCARAZ (ESP) contre Bernabe ZAPATA MIRALLES (ESP)
Arantxa RUS (NED) contre Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)

** Court 13 ** Début à 11h00

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) contre Shelby ROGERS (USA)
Reilly OPELKA (USA)[32] contre Andrej MARTIN (SVK)
Lloyd HARRIS (RSA) contre Lorenzo SONEGO (ITA) [26]
Lin ZHU (CHN) contre Jessica PEGULA (USA)[28]

** Court 14 ** Début à 11h00 1

Sam QUERREY (USA) contre John ISNER (USA) [31]
Bianca ANDREESCU (CAN) [6] contre Tamara ZIDANSEK (SLO)
Nadia PODOROSKA (ARG) contre Belinda BENCIC (SUI) [10]

Pas avant 17h00

Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) contre David GOFFIN (BEL)[13]

What's your reaction?

Excited
0
Happy
0
In Love
0
Not Sure
0
Silly
0

You may also like

More in:Tennis

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *